11/4/09

bitches PUH-LLLLEAAAAASE.

Isn’t it funny that whenever something comes up where you need advice or more times don’t even ASK for someone’s input but the person who always decides to speak up is the one person who needs to just shut the fuck up?
I mean we all have the person and in most cases we don’t say anything but everyone has limits and the more you allow the person to continue talking and adding their two cents in without saying they need to hush the more they’re gonna think its cool to do just that. What I mean is you know when your in a situation say you think your boyfriend is cheating on you and you don’t know what you should do and this person taps in and says “man I would have already left his ass long ago” .. “I’m not gonna let no man walk all over me” knowing damn well that she’s well aware of her boyfriend cheating on her and straight disrespecting her.. But wait? I thought you just said no mans gonna walk all over you? tsktsk. Isn’t it just annoying? I’ve come to realize that as females ( NOT all females because I’m not like this ) but lets say 94% females love to see them doing better then you. That you’re in a fucked up relationship and theirs is going good or what they spent was more than you. They will purposely go to the end of the world to make sure that if they are miserable your in the same boat as them ( misery loves company ) majority of the times its nothing but jealousy and jealousy can kill you. It’s such an ugly trait to have I swear.
Me and my cousin got into it today because she HAS to make sure that she adds her 2 cents in on everything going on with me. Shell sit and ask questions and questions and I know exactly what her motives are so ill play along knowing that in the end shell have nothing but negative remarks. Today she was asking about my boyfriend and let’s make it clear that she doesn’t know anything about him. The convo went something like this
Her: I was tryna call you last night but you didn’t answer
Me: yeah I was probably on the phone with my boyfran
Her: uuuuOhhh ( you know the one I’m talkin about where you can just tell she has an attitude )
Me: yeah.. I’m tryna get a hold of him right now to but his phones off.
Her: whys it off? What’s he doing? It’s the middle of the day why would his phone be off?
Me: GUY its probably dead relax.
Her: maybe he’s just ignoring your calls or he’s out doing something he shouldn’t be
Me: Nah.
Her: well you never know I’m just saying it’s the middle of the day and his phones off that’s kinda fishy
From there I was just like shut the fuck up! And I just kinda snapped and told her off. I just got sick of her tryna make something out of nothing. She was tryna go in depth into how he has some cheating scheme going on and that maybe he just says his phones dead when its really not? I mean do humans really think like she does or is she just special ED? Like I truly believe she’s the type to stay in all day and night and think of retarted situations and push them on others like she’s tryna sell her ideas. After I pretty much cussed her out she really couldn’t say anything.. Cause what does someone who says everything and anything negative have to say after they finally get called out on it? NOTHING. Exactly lol. I’m pretty much happy that I didn’t just slap the shit out of her for it cause it really was that bad.

3 comments:

  1. i totally agree with you. i had a friend like that. had to cut the bitch off. ha ha. negativity is ALWAYS around them.

    ReplyDelete
  2. lol oh my...yeah we all definitely have those types in our lives i shut them down immediately and they are definitely not goOd for relationships folks always want you to be in a jacked up situation because theirs is!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. its true elizabeth.. EVERYTHING that involves them is negative.

    haha misery loves company is the best way to put it

    ReplyDelete